Skip to content
We are repeat customers and love Dayton Discount Furniture. We came in this time for the perfect couch for our house.
The staff at Dayton Discount Furniture is very helpful and laid back. 10/10 recommend.
Sarah, in the Fairborn, Ohio store, let me browse, answered questions, let me take my time. Highly recommend this store.
In the process of remodeling my lawyer office and Ben was very helpful in finding exactly what I needed.

Consumer Choice

Discover dependable style and comfort with Consumers Choice furniture at Dayton Discount Furniture. Designed for everyday living, Consumers Choice offers quality construction, modern designs, and exceptional value — all at discounted prices to help you furnish your home for less.

Refine

view all

Brand

Price

Consumer Assembly

Product Video

Style

Shipping

AR Availability

Top Products

Shade

Table Shape

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

Filters

  • Original price $272.99
    Original price $272.99 - Original price $415.99
    Original price $272.99
    Current price $209.99
    $209.99 - $319.99
    Current price $209.99

    Korestone Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Master the art of casual contemporary design with this coffee table. Its softly rounded wood frame top pairs perfectly with an eye-catching double...

    View full details
  • Product image
    Wystfield Coffee Table image
    Original price $558.99
    Original price $558.99 - Original price $558.99
    Original price $558.99
    Current price $429.99
    $429.99 - $429.99
    Current price $429.99

    Wystfield Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Double take. Sporting a two-tone finish, dual-sided lid design and expansive storage space, this square coffee table takes the art of rustic farmh...

    View full details
  • Product image
    Watson Coffee Table image
    Original price $350.99
    Original price $350.99 - Original price $350.99
    Original price $350.99
    Current price $269.99
    $269.99 - $269.99
    Current price $269.99

    Watson Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Showing off big-time with oversized tabletop space, this rectangular coffee table serves up major contemporary style. Drawing from the beauty of c...

    View full details
  • Product image
    Realyn Coffee Table image
    Original price $480.99
    Original price $480.99 - Original price $480.99
    Original price $480.99
    Current price $369.99
    $369.99 - $369.99
    Current price $369.99

    Realyn Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    Elevating the art of traditional cottage styling, this oval coffee table is sure to serve you beautifully for years to come. Its antiqued two-tone...

    View full details
  • Product image
    Loyaska Coffee Table image
    Original price $688.99
    Original price $688.99 - Original price $688.99
    Original price $688.99
    Current price $529.99
    $529.99 - $529.99
    Current price $529.99

    Loyaska Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This coffee table is simple in design but big on style. Finished with a trend-right grayish brown wood tone, its bold, blocky profile and natural ...

    View full details

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Dayton Discount Furniture — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available